Daniele Balconi

Video

Riconoscimenti

  • 2016 – Best Male Cast, category PERFORMANCE for “shadowrunners web serie” Rome Web Awards
  • 2016 – Best Cast, category WAR / ACTION for “shadowrunners web serie” Rome Web Awards
  • 2012 – Winner of the “BEST ACTOR” AWARD at the Los Angeles Movie Awards
  • 2012 – Winner of the “BEST STUNTS” AWARD at Maverick Movie Awards
  • 2012 – Winner of the “BEST STUNTS” AWARD at the Los Angeles New Wave Film Festival
  • 2007 – Champion of the 11th World Cup Kung Fu Championship, I.K.F.F. – Taiwan – TWO GOLD MEDALS
  • 2007 – Champion of the 10th World Cup Kung Fu Championship, I.C.K.F. – Taiwan – TWO GOLD MEDALS
  • 2007 – Third place at the F.I.W.U.K. European Open Kung Fu Championship – Italy
  • 2005 – Winner of the silver medal in 10th World Kung Fu Cup Championship, I.K.F.F. – Italy

Esperienza

Teatro:

  • 2019R.U.N. by CIRQUE DU SOLEIL – LAS VEGAS – Stunt Performer & Coach – Director: Michael Schwandt @Luxor Theatre, LV
  • 2019 – SEASON OF SUPER HEROES MARVEL – DISNEYLAND PARIS (Stunt Performer) with CASCADE TEAM – Directed by: Moira Smith
  • 2018-2019Men In Italy – Musical (role: Samuel) director: A. Lambo, Wizard Productions, Teatro Ciak Milano
  • 2017 – The Bodyguard – Musical (role: Stalker) director: F. Bellone, Wizard Productions, Teatro Nazionale Milano, Teatro Sistina Roma
  • 2014-2018 – Medieval Knight Stunt @ Medieval Times, Lazise, Garda Lake, italy
  • 2009La Caduta dell’Angelo Custode (Com.Yussuf/Fight Coordinator) Director A.Dalla Zanna (Teatro F. Parenti–Milano)
  • 2005I Promessi Sposi (Renzo – Protagonista) Regia di G. Mastropietro
  • 2003Motu Iti – L’Isola dei Gabbiani (Tou Ema – Leading role) director: W. Medini
  • 2001C’era Due Volte il Barone Lamberto (Anselmo – Co-leading) director A. Bellot e F. Pellizzari

Cinema: 

  • 2023INSPECTOR JAMSHED (OMAIR RANA STUNT DOUBLE – INSPECTOR JAMSHED WITH MASK) directed by FAHD NUHR
  • 2023PROJECT K (AMITABH BACHCHAN STUNT DOUBLE – PRABHAS STUNT DOUBLE) VIJANTY MOVIES – directed by NAG ASHWIN
  • 2022NINA DEI LUPI (STUNTS) GENOMA FILMS – directed by ANTONIO PISU
  • 2022THE EQUALIZER 3 (STUNT ACTOR) SONY PICTURES – directed by ANTOINE FUQUA
  • 2022THE OLD GUARD 2 (STUNT ACTOR) EAGLE PICTURES – NETFLIX – directed by VICTORIA MAHONEY
  • 2022LIFT – (Stunt / Assistant Stunt Coordinator Stunt) Network/Distributore: Netflix
  • 2022IL GIORNO PIU’ BELLO (Stunt Coordinator, Stunt)
  • 2021 – VOSTRO ONORE – (tv series) Attore, Stunt, Attore di piccolo ruolo
  • 2021FURY (ACTOR, STUNTMAN, STUNTCOORDINATOR) – PRE PRODUCTION – SUNSHINE PRODUCTION LTD INC
  • 2021 – MAKARI – (tv series) Stuntman – Rai Fiction – Palomar production
  • 2020PROJECT ADLER (stuntman/actor: “ITALIANER”) directed by: SULAIMAN HAKIMI & TAMIM KAIWANI – GoldenWay Studios –
  • 2018 – UNTRADITIONAL 2 with Fabio Volo – (tv series) Various Stunts
  • 2015NIGHTFIRE (stunt double: Carter/actor) directed by Brando Benetton – F/1.8 Studios –
  • 2015 – SQUADRA ANTIMAFIA 8 – (ITALIAN TV series – Orlando Barraco) Actor and Stuntman
  • 2014THE SILENT MOUNTAIN (stuntman) directed by : Ernsst Gossner – Sigma Film – Albolina Film
  • 2011LUPO DELLA NOTTE (Lupo–Leading Role–StuntCoordinator– Stunt) Directed and produced by: G. Ficetola & M. Fontana
  • 2008DARK RESURRECTION VOL. 0 (Fighting / Stuntman/ Assistant Choreographer) directed by : Angelo Licata – Riviera Film

Televisione & Streaming:

  • 2014 – LA PAPERA NON FA L’ECO (tv show) StuntMan
  • 2011 – COLORADO CAFE’ (tv show) stunt sketch
  • 2006 – TORINO OLYMPIC CEREMONY (worldwide tv show) stunt performer – choreography : Enzo Cosimi

Cortometraggi:

  • 2022L’AGNELLO DI DIO (Father, leading role) – Directed By Vladimir Scavuzzo
  • 2022ALKESTIS (STUNT COORDINATOR) – Directed By NICK GORDON & BEATRICE GIBSON – OKTA FILM
  • 2021DURAK (Leading Role: Alex) – Directed By Luca De Benedetti – Cinemadamare Festival
  • 2019DARK RESURRECTION VOL. 2 (Lead Role : Dan Lee / Stunt Coord. and Choreographer) dir: Angelo Licata – Riviera Film
  • 2019NO WORDS NEEDED (Leading Role : Giorgio – Action Director / Stunt Coordinator) directed by Mattia del Zotto
  • 2019THE LAST PRISONER (Soldier) directed by Riccardo Leto
  • 2018VENDETTA (Writer, Director, Producer, Performer)
  • 2016 – “ROARSCHARCH” (Actor and Stuntman) directed by Alberto Cammarano, Civica Scuola di Cinema di Milano, italy
  • 2015 – “TOMMY” (Starring: Tommy ; Stunt Coordinator, Fight Designer) Directed and produced by Andrea Navicella

Pubblicità:

  • 2022HUGO BOSS FASHION CAMPAIGN – (ADV) Stunt Coordinator – Circus Studio Production – Directed by Rémi Lamandé
  • 2022IPER LA GRANDE I – (ADV) Leading Role – Little Bull production – Directed by Augusto Storero
  • 2018CREO KITCHENS GRUPPO LUBE – (adv) Leading and Voice
  • 2017DIESEL – THE CAPSULE – (adv) Leading
  • 2017HUAWEI BAND 2 PRO – (adv) Leading

Formazione:

  • 2019 – Acting Workshop – Building the Character – with Shannan Calcutt – Las Vegas
  • 2017 – Screen Acting Skills Workshop with Ruggero della Santa and Simone Leonardi – Roma, italy
  • 2017  – Acting Training at ESTAD – with Daniele Monterosi – Roma, italy
  • 2014 – Intensive Stunt Course – European Stunt School, Copenhagen – Denmark (Jacob Sebastian Malm)
  • 2011 – HORSE RIDING AND COSSACK VAULT – Teacher Gregory Ancelotti (Guinness World Record) and Radu Ioan (pro stuntman)
  • 2010 – STAGE FIGHTING, FENCING, STUNTS with Walter Siccardi , La fratellanza della Spada
  • 2008 – ACTING FOR CINEMA “Centro Teatro Attivo”, Milano, ITALY coach Andrea Dalla Zanna
  • 2001-2005 – STAGE ACTING coaches F. Pellizzari, G. Mastropietro e W. Medini – Milano, Italy

Skills:

  • Canto (Basso-baritono), Danza, (Combattimento scenico (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Acrobatica (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Arti marziali (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Atletica (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Box (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Discesa con la corda (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Fitness (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Ginnastica (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Karate (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Kickboxing (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Kung Fu (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Nuoto (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Parkour (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Scherma (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Spada (altamente qualificato/molto bene), Aerobica (avanzato/bene), Bowling (avanzato/bene), Calcio (avanzato/bene), Equitazione (avanzato/bene), Giochi a palla (avanzato/bene), Jogging (avanzato/bene), Lotta (avanzato/bene), Motocicletta (avanzato/bene), Mountain bike (avanzato/bene), Pallavolo (avanzato/bene), Pattinaggio in linea (avanzato/bene), Snowboard (avanzato/bene), Sollevamento pesi (avanzato/bene), Taekwondo (avanzato/bene), Tai Chi Chuan (avanzato/bene), Tai-Chi (avanzato/bene), Thai Box (avanzato/bene), Tiro con l’arco (avanzato/bene)

Gallery

  • Altezza: 185
  • Taglia: 52
  • Scarpe: 45
  • Capelli: Biondi
  • Occhi: Marroni
  • LINGUE
  • Italiano: madrelingua
  • Inglese: fluente
  • Francese: avanzato/bene
  • Russo: scolastico
  • DIALETTI
  • Lombardia (Dialetto nativo)
  • CITTA’ DI RESIDENZA
  • Milano
  • CITTA’ D’APPOGGIO
  • Roma, Livorno, Salerno